CONGRATULATIONS! Junior High Solo and Ensemble - March 28, 2015

~RATING~~EVENT~
I - SUPERIORKayla Pohlman - Flute solo
I - SUPERIOREan Boecker - Marimba solo
I - SUPERIORSara Closson - Clarinet solo
II - EXCELLENTErin Pohlman - Trumpet solo
I - SUPERIORKayla Pohlman - Xylophone solo
II - EXCELLENTMakayla Herron - Xylophone solo
I - SUPERIOREthan Kerzee - Snare solo
I - SUPERIORJarad Hesseling - Snare solo
I - SUPERIORWoodwind Trio (Kayla, Skye, Sara)
II - EXCELLENTMakayla Herron - Snare solo
I - SUPERIORPercussion Quartet (Makayla, Ean, Ethan, Jarad)
II - EXCELLENTJenia Freewalt - Xylophone solo
I - SUPERIORMallet Ensemble (Kayla, Sara, Skye, Ethan, Jenia, Makayla)
I - SUPERIORSophia Giambruno-Fuge - Sax solo





Congratulations! High School solo & Ensemble - Jan. 17, 2015

~Rating~Event
Excellent IIHaley Rode - Xylophone solo
Superior IEthan Benavidez - Xylophone solo
Superior IHaley Rode - Alto Sax solo
Superior IAaron Schnipke - Trumpet solo
Excellent IIKristina Koester - Xylophone solo
Superior IClarinet Trio (Madison Fulk, Alexis Deffenbaugh, Sam Stevenson)
Excellent IIAnnette Klausing - Xylophone solo
Excellent IIMallet Quartet #2 (Alexis Deffenbaugh, Haley Rode, Halee Grothouse, Casey Sanders)
Excellent IIAdam Schneer - Trumpet solo
Superior IKristina Koester - Euphonium solo
Superior IKristina Koester - Trumpet solo
Superior ISax Quartet (Madison Fulk, Alexis Deffenbaugh, Sam Stevenson, Haley Rode)





CONGRATULATIONS! Junior High Solo & Ensemble - Sat. March 22, 2014

~RATING~ ~EVENT~
I - SuperiorAdam Schneer - Trumpet solo
I - SuperiorHaley Rode - Alto Sax solo
I - SuperiorAdam Schneer - Mallet solo
II - ExcellentAnnette Klausing - Mallet solo
I - SuperiorErin Pohlman - Trumpet solo
I - SuperiorHaley Rode - Mallet solo
I - SuperiorSnare Trio (Hannah Benavidez, Annette Klausing, Haley Rode)
I - SuperiorHannah Benavidez - Snare solo
II - ExcellentKayla Pohlman - Flute solo
II - ExcellentTrent Vonderwell - Trumpet solo
I - SuperiorSara Closson - Clarinet solo
I - SuperiorWoodwind Quartet (Kayla Pohlman, Skye Stevenson, Sara Closson, Amber Palte)
I - SuperiorKayla Pohlman - Mallet solo
II - ExcellentEan Boecker - Snare solo
I - SuperiorBrass Trio (Adam Schneer, Erin Pohlman, Casey Sanders)
I - SuperiorEthan Kerzee - Snare solo
I - SuperiorJarad Hesseling - Snare solo
I - SuperiorMallet Quartet (Haley Rode, Hannah Benavidez, Ean Boecker, Ethan Kerzee)
I - SuperiorPercussion Quintet (Hannah Benavidez, Ethan Kerzee, Ean Boecker, Makayla Herron, Jarad Hesseling)





High School Solo & Ensemble

Saturday, February 1, 2014 - St. Marys Memorial High School
RATINGEVENT
I - SuperiorDSJ Sax Ensemble (Class C)
Alexis Deffenbaugh, Madison Fulk, Sam Stevenson
I - SuperiorMegan Joseph - Class C Flute Solo
I - SuperiorDSJ Mallet Quartet (Class C)
Ally Gerberick, Aaron Schnipke,
Ethan Benavidez, Mackenzie Stose
II - ExcellentKristina Koester - Class C Trumpet Solo
I - SuperiorAlexis Deffenbaugh - Class C Xylophone Solo
II - ExcellentQuinn Wise - Class A Snare Solo
I - SuperiorPercussion Ensemble (Class C)
Quinn Wise, Ally Gerberick, Logan Hesseling
Ethan Benavidez, Chandler Clarkson, Zach Gable
II - ExcellentAlexis Deffenbaugh - Class C Clarinet Solo
I - SuperiorTrumpet Trio (Class C)
Ryan Dickman, Mikhaila Scirocco, Anna Mueller
I - SuperiorClarinet Trio (Class C)
Alexis Deffenbaugh, Madison Fulk, Sam Stevenson





Junior High Solo & Ensemble

Saturday, March 23, 2013 - Elida High School
RATINGROOMEVENT
I - SuperiorS-143Alexis Deffenbaugh - Clarinet solo
I - SuperiorS-143Alexis Deffenbaugh - Alto Sax solo
I - SuperiorQ-139Ryan Dickman - trumpet solo
II - ExcellentQ-139Evyn Pohlman - Euphonium solo
I - SuperiorB-220Aaron Schnipke - Mallet solo
I - SuperiorB-220Alexis Deffenbaugh - Mallet solo
I - SuperiorQ-139Kristina Koester - Euphonium solo
I - SuperiorM-133Aaron Schnipke - Trumpet solo
II - ExcellentM-133Kristina Koester - Trumpet solo
I - SuperiorB-220Ally Gerberick - Mallet solo
I - SuperiorB-220Kristna Koester - Mallet solo
I - SuperiorB-220Mackenzie Stose - Mallet solo
I - SuperiorB-220Patrick Stevenson - Mallet solo
I - SuperiorM-133Brass Quintet (8th grade)
I - SuperiorB-220Ryan Dickman - Mallet solo
I - SuperiorB-220Mallet Quartet
I - SuperiorJ-130Chandler Clarkson - Snare solo
I - SuperiorQ-139Adam Schneer - Trumpet solo
I - SuperiorQ-139Brass Trio (7th grade)
II - ExcellentB-220Mallet Trio
I - SuperiorJ-130Haley Rode - Alto Sax solo
I - SuperiorAuditoriumCasey Sanders - Piano solo
II - ExcellentJ-130Annette Klausing - Snare solo
I -SuperiorS-143Sax Trio
I - SuperiorB-220Hannah Benavidez - Snare solo
I - SuperiorB-220Snare Trio





High School Solo & Ensemble

Saturday, February 2, 2013
EVENTRATING
Megan Joseph, Class C Flute soloExcellent Rating
Anna Mueller, Class C Trumpet soloExcellent Rating
Sam Stevenson, Class C Clarinet soloExcellent Rating
FLUTE TRIO (Class C)
Allison Youngpeter, Megan Joseph, Shannon Bockey
Excellent Rating
Teresa Pohlman, Class B Snare soloExcellent Rating
Quinn Wise, Class A Snare soloExcellent Rating
Alyssa Gable, Class B Snare soloExcellent Rating
Calvin Vonderwell, Class B Euphonium soloExcellent Rating
PERCUSSION QUINTET (Class CExcellent Rating




Junior High Solo & Ensemble - March 31, 2012

RATINGEVENT
II (Excellent)Samantha Stevenson (clarinet solo)
II (Excellent)Alexis Deffenbaugh (clarinet solo)
II (Excellent)Woodwind Trio (Shannon Bockey, Sam Stevenson, Curtis Pohlman)
I (Superior)Alexis Deffenbaugh (mallet solo)
I (Superior)Trumpet Trio (Anna Mueller, Ashlyn Troyer, Aaron Schnipke)
I (Superior)Ryan Dickman (trumpet solo)
I (Superior)Ally Gerberick (mallet solo)
I (Superior)Aaron Schnipke (mallet solo)
I (Superior)Chandler Clarkson (snare solo)
I (Superior)Ryan Dickman (mallet solo)
I (Superior)Mallet Quintet (Ethan Benavidez, Trent Closson, Connor Britt, Jordan Jacomet, Lanna Klausing)
II (Excellent)Anna Mueller (trumpet solo)
I (Superior)Kristina Koester (mallet solo)
II (Excellent)Woodwind Quartet (Bailey Gordon, Brandy Baldauf, Michaela Hoffman, Alexis Deffenbaugh)
II (Excellent)Bailey Gordon (flute solo)
II (Excellent)Shannon Bockey (flute solo)
I (Superior)Aaron Schnipke (trumpet solo)
I (Superior)Percussion Quintet (Ethan Benavidez, Trent Closson, Owen Baldauf, Connor Britt, Jordan Jacomet)
I (Superior)Kristina Koester (trumpet solo)
I (Superior)Brass Quartet (Evyn Pohlman, Aaron Schnipke, Ryan Dickman, Kristina Koester)
I (Superior)Mallet Trio (Kristina Koester, Aaron Schnipke, Ally Gerberick)
II (Excellent)Shannon Bockey (alto sax solo)
II (Excellent)Evyn Pohlman (euphonium solo)
II (Excellent)Kristina Koester (euphonium solo)



High School Solo & Ensemble - Sat., January 18, 2012

EVENTRATING
Class C Flute Trio (Allison Youngpeter,
Julia Dickman, Megan Joseph)
I - SUPERIOR
Teresa Pohlman - Class B Snare soloII - EXCELLENT
Logan Hesseling - Class C Snare soloII - EXCELLENT
Katie Honigford - Class C Trumpet soloI - SUPERIOR
Alyssa Gable - Class B Snare soloI - SUPERIOR
Quinn Wise - Class B Snare soloI - SUPERIOR
Calvin Vonderwell - Class Euphonium soloI - SUPERIOR
Megan Joseph - Class C Flute soloI - SUPERIOR
Class C Mallet Quartet (Julia Dickman, Kathleen Wreede,
Jackson Donley, Calvin Vonderwell)
I - SUPERIOR
Zach Gable - Class C Snare soloII - EXCELLENT
Class C Snare Trio (Jackson Donley,
Logan Hesseling, Zach Gable)
II - EXCELLENT

DSJ Junior High Solo and Ensemble Contest
Saturday, April 2, 2011 at Minster Middle School

RATINGPERFORMER
I - SuperiorJackson Donley - Snare Solo
I - SuperiorLogan Hesseling - Snare Solo
I - SuperiorLogan Hesseling - Mallet Solo
II - ExcellentShannon Bockey - Flute Solo
II - ExcellentZach Gable - Snare Solo
I - SuperiorTrent Closson - Snare Solo
I - SuperiorJackson Donley - Mallet Solo
II - ExcellentAshlyn Troyer - Trumpet Solo
II - ExcellentAnna Mueller - Trumpet Solo
II - ExcellentHalie Benavidez - Trumpet Solo
II - ExcellentSamantha Stevenson - Clarinet Solo
I - SuperiorZach Gable - Mallet Solo
I - SuperiorElizabeth Winhover - Clarinet Solo
I - SuperiorPercussiion Trio #2
I - SuperiorPercussion Trio #3
I - SuperiorBrass Trio
I - SuperiorPercussion Trio #1
I - SuperiorBrittany Schrader - Euphonium Solo
II - ExcellentWoodwind Trio
I - SuperiorTrumpet Trio





High School Solo and Ensemble

February 19, 2011
>
RATINGEVENT
I - SuperiorChelsea Wellmann - Class A Trumpet solo
I - SuperiorMegan Joseph - Class C Flute solo
I - SuperiorTyler Koester - Class C Xylophone solo
I - SuperiorCalvin Vonderwell - Class C Xylophone solo
I - SuperiorTyler Koester - Class C Alto Sax solo
I - SuperiorAlyssa Gable - Class C Xylophone solo
II - ExcellentKatie Honigford - Class C Trumpet solo
I - SuperiorCalvin Vonderwell - Class C Euphonium solo
I - SuperiorAlyssa Gable - Class C Snare solo
I - SuperiorQuinn Wise - Class C Snare solo
I - SuperiorLow Brass Quartet -Class C
I - SuperiorTeresa Pohlman - Class B Snare solo
I - SuperiorAlex Schnipke - Class B Snare solo
I - SuperiorTrevor Kroeger - Class A Euphonium solo


Junior High Solo and Ensemble - March 20, 2010

RATINGEVENT
II - ExcellentDSJ Trumpet Trio
I - SuperiorMegan Joseph - flute solo
I - SuperiorDSJ Clarinet Trio
II - ExcellentWoodwind Trio
I - SuperiorZach Gable - snare solo
I - SuperiorDSJ Snare Trio
II - ExcellentTJ Hoersten - snare solo
I - SuperiorDSJ Percussion Quartet
I - SuperiorLiz Winhover - clarinet solo
I - SuperiorQuinn Wise - snare solo
I - SuperiorLogan Hesseling - snare solo
II - ExcellentNick Bockey - mallet solo
II - ExcellentDSJ Brass Trio
I - SuperiorJackson Donley - mallet solo
I - SuperiorJackson Donley - snare solo
I - SuperiorNick Bockey - trumpet solo


7th grade contestants 2010



8th grade contestants 2010


High School Solo and Ensemble 2010

RATINGEVENT
I - SuperiorChelsea Wellmann - Class A Trumpet solo
I - Superior0Trevor Kroeger - Class A Euphonium solo
I - SuperiorChelsea Wellmann - Class B Mallet solo
II - ExcellentAshley Hoffman - Class C Clarinet solo
I - SuperiorAlyssa Gable - Class C Mallet solo
I - SuperiorChris Goodwin - Class C Mallet solo
I - SuperiorCalvin Vonderwell - Class C Mallet solo
I - SuperiorTyler Koester - Class C Mallet solo
I - SuperiorTyler Koester - Class C Alto Sax solo
II - ExcellentAlyssa Gable - Class C Snare solo
I - SuperiorCasey Schnipke - Class C Snare solo
I - SuperiorTeresa Pohlman - Class C Snare solo
I - SuperiorPercussion Ensemble - Class C
I - SuperiorChad Jettinghoff - Class B Snare solo
I - SuperiorJustin Hanf - Class A Snare solo
I - SuperiorSabryna Ashby - Class A Flute solo
scratchedTori Rutledge - Class A Clarinet solo






Junior High Solo and Ensemble contestants 2009

TIME ROOM EVENT RATING
8:00 231 Megan Joseph - Flute solo SUPERIOR (I) rating
8:24 182 Steph Honigford - Mallet solo SUPERIOR (I) rating
8:32 232 Allison Youngpeter - Flute solo EXCELLENT(II) rating
8:40 182 Alyssa Gable - Snare solo EXCELLENT (II) rating
8:48 240 Nick Bockey - Trumpet solo EXCELLENT (II) rating
9:04 182 Casey Schnipke - Snare solo SUPERIOR (I) rating
9:20 238 Steph Honigford - Trumpet solo SUPERIOR (I) rating
9:28 235 Calvin Vonderwell - Euphonium solo SUPERIOR (I) rating
10:16 237 Laura Knoderer - Mallet solo SUPERIOR (I) rating
10:40 237 Quinn Wise - Snare solo SUPERIOR (I) rating
11:28 182 Percussion Quartet (TJ Hoersten, Quinn Wise, Brad Klausing, Eric Gerberick) SUPERIOR (I) rating
11:52 237 T.J. Hoersten - Snare solo EXCELLENT (II) rating
1:00 231 Flute Quartet (Allison Youngpeter, Madison Flack, Megan Joseph, Madison Burgei) SUPERIOR (I) rating
1:56 235 Trumpet Trio (Jessica Recker, steph Honigford, Nick Bockey) SUPERIOR (I) rating
2:04 240 Low Brass Trio (Kelsey Pohlman, Calvin Vonderwell, Sam Bonifas) SUPERIOR (I) rating
2:12 232 Woodwind Trio (Megan Joseph, Kyle Pohlman, Madison Kreeger) EXCELLENT (II) rating
3:32 235 Jessica Recker - Trumpet solo SUPERIOR (I) rating
3:40 182 Jessica Recker - Mallet solo SUPERIOR (I) rating
3:48 182 Teresa Pohlman - Snare solo EXCELLENT (II) rating
3:56 182 Snare Trio (Alyssa Gable, Teresa Pohlman, Casey Schnipke) SUPERIOR (I) rating





High School Solo and Ensemble 2009

RATINGEvent
II - ExcellentSabryna Ashby - Flute solo (B)
I - SuperiorChelsea Wellmann - Mallet solo (C)
II - ExcellentSax Trio (C)
I - SuperiorTori Rutledge - Sax solo (B)
I - SuperiorChelsea Wellmann - Trumpet solo (A)
II - ExcellentAndrew Wellmann - Mallet solo (B)
II - ExcellentAshley Hoffman - Clarinet solo (C)
III - GoodKatie Honigford - Trumpet solo (C)
II - ExcellentJulia Dickman - Flute solo (C)
I - SuperiorJustin Hanf - Snare solo (B)
II - ExcellentJulia Dickman - Mallet solo (C)
I - SuperiorTatum Mauk - Trumpet solo (C)
II - ExcellentTori Rutledge - Clarinet solo (A)
II - ExcellentSydney Bradley - Clarinet solo (C)
I - SuperiorTrumpet Trio (C)
II - ExcellentChelsea Wellmann - Snare solo (B)
I - SuperiorChad Jettinghoff - Snare solo (C)
I - SuperiorAndrew Wellmann - Snare solo (A)





Junior High Solo and Ensemble Contestants


Saturday, April 12, 2008 at Elida Middle School

Soloists:
Nicole Winhover, Flute
I Superior Rating
Allison Youngpeter, FluteI Superior Rating
Chelsea Wellmann, TrumpetI Superior Rating
Katie Honigford, TrumpetI Superior Rating
Stephanie Honigford, TrumpetII Excellent Rating
Chelsea Wellmann, Marimba I Superior Rating
Julia Dickman, XylophoneI Superior Rating
Chelsea Wellmann, Snare DrumI Superior Rating
Alyssa Gable, Snare DrumI Superior Rating
Teresa Pohlman, Snare DrumI Superior Rating
Casey Schnipke, Snare DrumI Superior Rating
Phillip Mesker, Snare Drum
I Superior Rating
Katie Evans, TrumpetII Excellent Rating
Julia Dickman, Flute II Excellent Rating
Jessica Recker, TrumpetIII Good Rating

Ensembles:
Saxophone Trio: Kaitlin Wrasman, Kelsey Britt, Chelsea WellmannI Superior Rating
Trumpet Quartet: Chelsea Wellmann, Katie Evans, Katie Honigford, Steph PohlmanI SuperiorRating
Percussion Quartet: Casey Schnipke, Teresa Pohlman, Alyssa Gable, Phillip MeskerI Superior Rating
Snare Trio: Jeff Maye, DeVonn Thomas, David LindemanII Excellent Rating
Woodwind Trio: Chelsea Wellmann, Jensi Utrup, Miranda PerrineII Excellent Rating
Saxophone Trio: Sam Stose, Kim Hoffman, Nathan PohlmanIII Good Rating
Trumpet Trio: Jessica Recker, Tricia Warnecke, Calvin VonderwellIII Good Rating
Brass Trio: Steph Honigford, Tricia Wrasman, Kelsey PohlmanIII Good Rating





2008 High School Solo & Ensemble participants


SUPERIOR (I) RATINGS
EXCELLENT (II) RATINGS




2008 high school percussion ensemble playing "Fresh Trash"





2007 DSJ Junior High Solo & Ensemble contestants:

EVENTRATING
Luke Metzner, Clarinet soloEXCELLENT - II
Saxophone QuartetSUPERIOR - I
Chelsea Wellmann, flute soloEXCELLENT - II
Julia Dickman, flute soloEXCELLENT - II
Chelsea Wellmann, snare drum soloSUPERIOR - I
Nicole Winhover, flute soloEXCELLENT - II
Sabryna Ashby, xylophone soloSUPERIOR - I
Sabryna Ashby, flute soloSUPERIOR - I
Sabryna Ashby, euphonium soloSUPERIOR - I
Chelsea Wellmann, trumpet soloSUPERIOR - I
Ashley Hoffman, clarinet soloEXCELLENT - II
Percussion Quintet - Alex, Jamie, Chris, Trevor, Sabryna SUPERIOR - I
Sydney Bradley, clarinet soloSUPERIOR - I
Chelsea Wellmann, xylophone soloSUPERIOR - I
Trevor Kroeger, xylophone soloSUPERIOR - I
Meghan Ryba, flute soloEXCELLENT - II
Trevor Kroeger, euphonium soloSUPERIOR - I
Kaitlin Wrasman, alto saxophone soloSUPERIOR - I
Trevor Kroeger, snare drum soloSUPERIOR - I
Chelsea Wellmann, alto saxophone soloEXCELLENT - II
Megan Klausing, alto saxophone soloEXCELLENT - II
Katie Knoderer, alto saxophone soloGOOD - III
Jamie Klausing, snare drum soloEXCELLENT - II
Low Brass Trio - Trevor, Sabryna, ChrisSUPERIOR - I
Flute Trio #2 - Nicole, Julia, SabrynaSUPERIOR - I
Flute Trio #1 - Sabryna, Meghan, KatieEXCELLENT - II
Alex Schnipke, snare drum soloSUPERIOR - I
Clarinet Trio - Sydney, Luke, AshleyEXCELLENT - II
Trumpet Trio #2 - Chelsea, Steph, AdrienneEXCELLENT - II
Trumpet Trio #1 - Bailey, Dani, SamEXCELLENT - II






2007 High School solo and ensemble contestants






Junior High Solo & Ensemble Contest
Saturday, April 1, 2006

Tori RutledgeAlto sax solo"I" - Superior rating
Alex SchnipkeSnare solo"I" - Superior rating
Trevor KroegerSnare solo"I" - Superior rating
Carrie HonigfordTrombone solo"I" - Superior rating
Tori RutledgeClarinet solo"I" - Superior rating
Katelyn EtgenAlto Sax solo"I" - Superior rating
Trevor KroegerEuphonium solo"I" - Superior rating
Sydney BradleyClarinet solo"I" - Superior rating
Chris PohlmanSnare solo"I" - Superior rating
Sabryna AshbyEuphonium solo"I" - Superior rating
Chris PohlmanAlto Sax solo"I" - Superior rating
Justin HanfSnare solo"I" - Superior rating
Carrie HonigfordXylophone solo"I" - Superior rating
Meghan RybaFlute solo"II" - Excellent rating
Sabryna AshbyFlute solo"II" - Excellent rating
Chad JettinghoffSnare solo"II" - Excellent rating
Kayla WrasmanFlute solo"III" - Good rating
Tatum MaukTrumpet solo"III" - Good rating
Carrie Honigford, Trevor Kroeger, Sabryna AshbyEuphonium Trio"I" - Superior rating
Tori Rutledge, Katelyn Etgen, Megan Klausing, Chris PohlmanSaxophone Quartet"I" - Superior rating
Justin Hanf, Chad Jettinghoff, Brion WreedebySnare Trio"I" - Superior rating
Chris Pohlman, Trevor Kroeger, Alex Schnipke, Jamie KlausingPercussion Quartet"I" - Superior rating
Luke Metzner, Ashley Hoffman, Sydney BradleyClarinet Trio"II" - Excellent rating
Tatum Mauk, Bailey Calvelage, Sam StantTrumpet Trio"II" - Excellent rating
Tori Rutledge, Amanda Burnett, Erika MohlerClarinet Trio"II" - Excellent rating
Kayla Wrasman, Meghan Ryba, Katie Knoderer, Sabryna AshbyFlute Quartet"II" - Excellent rating





2006 High School S&E Competitors






2005 High School Solo and Ensemble competitors

NAME EVENT RATING
Kyle Mesker Clarinet solo class C I - Superior
Jessica Calvelage Clarinet solo class A I - Superior
Isaac Bendele Alto Sax solo class A I - Superior
Loren Bonifas Alto Sax solo class C II - Excellent
Jamie Delaney Euphonium solo class C II - Excellent
Jessica Calvelage Alto Sax solo class C I - Superior
Erin Calvelage Alto Sax solo class C I - Superior
DSJ Trumpet Trio Class C II - Excellent
DSJ Sax Trio #1 Class B I - Superior
Steph Hogenkamp Trumpet solo class C II - Excellent
DSJ Sax Trio #2 Class C I - Superior
Jesscia Calvelage Xylophone solo class C I - Superior




2005 Junior High Solo and Ensemble competitors

NAME EVENT RATING
Justin Hanf Snare solo I - Superior
Abby Scalf Snare solo I - Superior
Chad Jettinghoff Snare solo I - Superior
Victoria Recker Trumpet solo II - Excellent
Zach reindel Snare solo II - Excellent
Collin Etzkorn Snare solo II - Excellent
Emily Densel Flute solo I - Superior
Carrie Honigford Trombone solo II - Excellent
Percussion Quintet 8th Grade I - Superior
Percussion Quartet 7th Grade I - Superior
Keith Pohlman Snare solo I - Superior
Katelyn Etgen Alto Sax solo II - Excellent
Kayla Wrasman Flute solo II - Excellent
Tori Rutledge Clarinet solo II - Excellent
Clarinet Quartet 7-8th grade I - Superior
Andrew Wellmann Snare solo I - Superior
Andrew Wellmann Mallet solo I - Superior



2004 Junior High Solo and Ensemble competitors

NAME EVENT RATING
Trumpet Trio #2 II - Excellent
Stacy Delaney Alto Sax solo II - Excellent
Victoria Recker Trumpet solo II - Excellent
Erin Calvelage Alto Sax solo I - Superior
Trumpet Trio #3 I - Superior
Collin Etzkorn Snare solo I - Superior
Zach Reindel Snare solo II - Excellent
Keith Pohlman Snare solo I - Superior
Ryan Fischer Snare solo I - Superior
Abby Scalf Snare solo II - Excellent
Alliot Mueller Snare solo II - Excellent
Snare Trio #1 I - Superior
Snare Trio #2 I - Superior
Eric Denman Snare solo I - Superior
Andrew Wellmann Snare solo I - Superior



2003 High School Solo and Ensemble competitors

NAME EVENT RATING
Sax Trio Class C II - Excellent
Isaac Bendele Alto Sax solo Class A I - Superior
Isaac Bendele Tenor Sax solo Class B I - Superior
Isaac Bendele Baritone Sax solo Class B I - Superior
Jessica Calvelage Alto Sax solo Class C I - Superior
Jessica Calvelage Clarinet solo Class B II - Excellent
Heather Schuck Flute solo Class C I - Superior
Steph Utrup Snare solo Class B I - Superior
Sarah Stemen Alto Sax solo Class C II - Excellent
Ryan Schmit Trumpet solo Class A II - Excellent





2003 Junior High Solo and Ensemble contestants
NAME EVENT RATING
Tiffany Rumschlag Alto Sax solo I - Superior
Katrina Hackworth Flute solo III - Good
Amanda Maye Clarinet solo I - Superior
Tiffany Hasenkamp Clarinet solo I - Superior
Kristin Adams Clarinet solo II - Excellent
Nikki Mesker Alto Sax solo I - Superior
Loren Bonifas Alto Sax solo I - Superior
Erin Calvelage Alto Sax solo I - Superior
Stephanie Hogenkamp Trumpet solo I - Superior
Hannah Honigford Trumpet solo I - Superior
Elliot Mueller Snare solo II - Excellent
Snare Trio Elliot Mueller
Adam Warniment
Eric Denman
III - Good
Brass Trio Steph Hogenkamp
Hannah Honigford
Bridgette Bonifas
II - Excellent
Clarinet Trio Kristin Adams
Tiffany Hasenkamp
Amanda Maye
II - Excellent
Sax Quartet Erin Calvelage
Nikki Mesker
Loren Bonifas
Tiffany Rumschlag
I - Superior
Flute Trio Tiffany Rumschlag
Katrina Hackworth
Stephanie Smith
I - Superior




1999 Junior High Solo & Ensemble
NAME EVENT RATING
Betsy AltFlute SoloI - Superior
Ryan SchmitTrumpet SoloI - Superior
Niki WilhelmTrumpet SoloII - Excellent
Eric BairSnare SoloI - Superior
Percussion Quartet I - Superior
Clarinet Choir II - Excellent
Brass Trio #2 II - Excellent
Jacob SchuckSnare SoloII - Excellent
Brass Trio #4 II - Excellent
Clarinet Quartet II - Excellent
Kristina WiechartClarinet SoloI - Superior
Flute Quartet oII - Excellent
Sarah StemenAlto Saxophone SoloII - Excellent
Kristian HotzEuphonium SoloI - Superior
Sax Trio #3 I - Superior
Mary DegenTrumpet SoloI - Superior
David HaysonAlto Saxophone SoloII - Excellent
Trumpet Trio #1 II - Excellent
Clarinet Trio #1 II - Excellent
Sax Trio #2 III - Good



Junior High Solo & Ensemble 1998
NAME EVENT RATING
Jen BaumgarteSnare SoloII - Excellent
Trumpet Trio #4 II - Excellent
Don HaggardTrumpet SoloII - Excellent
Jamie BergfeldClarinet SoloII - Excellent
Steph SchergerSnare SoloII - Excellent
Percussion Quintet I - Superior
Trumpet Trio #3 I - Superior
Cheryl KnippenTrumpet SoloII - Excellent
Trumpet Trio #6 II - Exzcellent
Melissa GedeonXylophone SoloI - Superior
Trumpet Trio #2 II - Excellent
Clarinet Trio #1 II - Excellent
Dustin PohlmanTrumpet SoloI - Superior
Clarinet Trio #2 II - Excellent
Steph SchergerXylophone SoloII - Excellent
Eric BairSnare SoloI - Superior
Niki WilhelmTrumpet SoloI - Superior
Kurt BonifasTrumpet SoloII - Excellent
Curt FischerAlto Saxophone SoloI - Superior
Bill KramerSnare SoloI - Superior
Francie SchnipkeFlute SoloII - Excellent
Ryan SchmitTrumpet SoloI - Superior
Regina KrendlTrumpet SoloII - Excellent
Trumpet Trio #1 II - Excellent
Flute Trio #2 II - Excellent
Flute Choir I - Superior
Snare Trio II - Excellent
Trumpet Trio #7 III - Good
Curt FischerOboe SoloII - Excellent
Flute Trio #1 II - Excellent
Sax Trio I - Superior
Kristy FetzerFlute SoloII - Excellent



1997 High School Solo and Ensemble contestants
NAME EVENT RATING
DSJ Trumpet Trio Class C I - Superior
Kristin Hickey Trumpet solo Class C II - Excellent
DSJ Flute Trio Class C I - Superior
Ali Schmit Trumpet solo Class C I - Superior
Amanda Stant Clarinet solo Class BC II - Excellent
Karen Hayson Alto Sax solo Class C II - Excellent
Beth Holdgreve Trumpet solo Class A II - Excellent
Jon Dieringer Euphonium solo Class C I - Superior
Jon Dieringer Tuba solo Class C I - Superior
Percussion Ensemble (non-drummers) Class C I - Superior
Brass Trio Class C I - Superior
Chad Rode Snare solo Class A I - Superior
Katie Drerup Trumpet solo Class A I - Superior
Matt Wegesin Snare solo Class A II - Excellent
Andy Recker Snare solo Class A I - Superior
Jon Dieringer Trombone solo Class B I - Superior
Alicia Bockey Clarinet solo Class C I - Superior
Andy Drerup Snare solo Class C I - Superior
Adam Friemoth Snare solo Class C I - Superior
Jen Kemper Clarinet solo Class C II - Excellent
Ali SchmitKatie Drerup Xylophone solo Class B II - Excellent
Beth Holdgreve Mallet solo Class C I - Superior
Daina Dickman Mallet solo Class C II - Excellent
Chad Rode Mallet solo Class C II - Excellent
Sarah Weigle Alto Sax solo Class B II - Excellent



Junior High Solo & Ensemble 1996
NAME EVENT RATING
Leah MillerXylophone SoloI - Superior
Snare Trio I - Superior
Brass Quartet II - Excellent
Katie WilcoxTrumpet SoloII - Excellent
Clarinet Trio I - Superior
Stacy HedrickTrumpet SoloII - Excellent
Neal ClarkSnare SoloI - Superior
Andy DrerupSnare SoloI - Superior
Amy WiechartTrumpet SoloI - Superior
Kari FriemothTrumpet SoloI - Superior
Erim SmithClarinet SoloI - Superior
Trumpet Quartet II - Excellent
Jerilyn GroteAlto Sax SoloI - Superior
Ali AltAlto Sax SoloI - Superior
Sax Trio I - Superior
Trumpet Trio I - Superior



1995 High School Solo & Ensemble
NAME EVENT RATING
Percussion QuintetClass CI - Superior
Chuck KnippenClass C Alto Sax soloI - Superior
Traci MoenterClass C Alto Sax soloII - Excellent
Brianne HennelClass C Flute soloIII - Good
Katie DrerupClass C Xylophone soloI - Superior
Flute TrioClass CII - Excellent
Katie DrerupClass C Trumpet soloI - Superior
Alicia BockeyClass C Clarinet soloI - Superior
Andy ReckerClass C Snare soloI - Superior
Amy KemperClass B Flute soloI - Superior
Amanda StantClass C Clarinet soloII - Excellent
Joe PohlmanClass C Snare soloI - Superior
Beth HoldgreveClass C Trumpet soloI - Superior